W.O.W Detailing LLC — car detailing in Anaheim

W.O.W Detailing LLC

●●●●● 5.0 · 71 reviews

Ranked 7th of 24 detailers in Anaheim, CA

90.3 TopScore

W.O.W Detailing LLC consistently earns high praise for its exceptional customer service and meticulous car detailing, frequently transforming vehicles to a "like new" condition. Customers often highlight the convenience of their mobile service, the affordability of their pricing, and the use of premium cleaning products. The team is noted for its professionalism, attention to detail, and ability to tackle even severe interior messes, making them a highly recommended choice for comprehensive car care.

What customers praise

  • Outstanding customer service and professionalism
  • Meticulous and high-quality cleaning results
  • Affordable and competitive pricing
  • Convenient mobile service
  • Effective stain and odor removal

Things to consider

No recurring criticisms were identified in the provided customer reviews.

Specialties

Comprehensive interior detailing (stain and odor removal)Convenient mobile detailing serviceRestoration of vehicles to 'like new' conditionUse of high-quality detailing productsExterior trim restoration

Best for: Individuals seeking convenient, high-quality mobile car detailing, especially those with heavily soiled interiors, classic cars, or anyone desiring a meticulous restoration to a 'like new' condition at an affordable price.

Reviewers frequently mention: Lazell, Aron.

Services offered

Full DetailCeramic CoatingExterior DetailingInterior DetailingMobile DetailingPaint Correction

Location & Google reviews

W.O.W Detailing LLC pricing

Full Detail (from) $390–530
Interior Detailing (from) $60–275
Exterior Detailing (from) $65
Wash & Wax (from) $105–175
Ceramic Coating (from) $325
Paint Correction (from) $350
Polishing (from) $120–245
Headlight Restoration (from) $50
Engine Bay Detailing (per vehicle) $80

Prices listed on W.O.W Detailing LLC's website; confirm when you request a quote.

Business details

Websitewowdetailingllc.com
Phone(657) 340-7957
Address2400 E Katella Ave, Anaheim, California, 92806
LocationAnaheim, California
MapView on Google Maps
For business owners

Is this your business?

Claim W.O.W Detailing LLC to add photos, update your services and hours, respond to your ranking, and get a Verified Pro badge — free.

Claim This Listing
Free · No obligation

Request a quote from W.O.W Detailing LLC

Send your request straight to W.O.W Detailing LLC and get a quote — usually within the hour.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your request.

← See All 24 Top Detailers in Anaheim

Explore the area

Detailers near Anaheim

This profile summarizes themes from 8+ public customer reviews. TopDetailers does not republish individual reviews. Rankings are independent and cannot be purchased — see our methodology.