Birds Auto Detail and Ceramic Coatings — car detailing in Los Angeles

Birds Auto Detail and Ceramic Coatings

●●●●● 5.0 · 184 reviews

Ranked 3rd of 46 detailers in Los Angeles, CA

94.9 TopScore

Birds Auto Detail and Ceramic Coatings consistently earns high praise for delivering exceptional results, frequently making vehicles look "brand new" or "unrecognizable." Customers highlight the convenience of their user-friendly online booking, timely communication, and professional mobile service. The company is noted for its meticulous and dedicated staff, as well as a unique smart steam cleaning process that is effective, protects vehicle paint, and is environmentally conscious.

What customers praise

  • Exceptional Results: Vehicles consistently look "brand new" and "unrecognizable" after service, even for heavily used cars.
  • Convenience & Professionalism: Easy online booking, timely responses, prompt arrival for mobile service, and professional, courteous staff.
  • Meticulous & Dedicated Staff: Detailers are frequently praised for their attention to detail, diligence, and pride in their work.
  • Advanced Cleaning Methods: Utilization of a smart steam cleaning process that is effective, protects vehicle paint, and is environmentally friendly with no water runoff.
  • Competitive Pricing & Value: Customers find the services competitively priced and "worth every penny" for the quality delivered.

Things to consider

No recurring criticisms appeared in the provided reviews.

Specialties

Comprehensive interior and exterior detailing (including steam wash, vacuum, sterilization, shampoo, leather reconditioning, plastic treatment)Wheel cleaning and tire dressingDoor jam cleaningPaint correctionCeramic coating application

Best for: Customers seeking a complete transformation for their vehicles, including those heavily used or requiring a "reset." Ideal for owners of high-end cars needing meticulous care, paint correction, or ceramic coating. Also well-suited for individuals valuing convenient mobile service and eco-friendly cleaning methods.

Reviewers frequently mention: Eduardo, Tyler, David, Marvin.

Services offered

Full DetailCeramic CoatingExterior DetailingInterior DetailingMobile DetailingPaint CorrectionPolishing

Location & Google reviews

Birds Auto Detail and Ceramic Coatings pricing

Full Detail (from) $125–745
Interior Detailing (from) $75–255
Exterior Detailing (from) $60–235
Headlight Restoration $50
Engine Bay Detailing $75

Prices listed on Birds Auto Detail and Ceramic Coatings's website; confirm when you request a quote.

Business details

Websitebirdsdetail.com/book-online
Phone(213) 421-6181
Address3265 Fletcher Dr, Los Angeles, California, 90065
LocationLos Angeles, California
MapView on Google Maps
For business owners

Is this your business?

Claim Birds Auto Detail and Ceramic Coatings to add photos, update your services and hours, respond to your ranking, and get a Verified Pro badge — free.

Claim This Listing
Free · No obligation

Request a quote from Birds Auto Detail and Ceramic Coatings

Send your request straight to Birds Auto Detail and Ceramic Coatings and get a quote — usually within the hour.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your request.

← See All 46 Top Detailers in Los Angeles

Explore the area

Detailers near Los Angeles

This profile summarizes themes from 8+ public customer reviews. TopDetailers does not republish individual reviews. Rankings are independent and cannot be purchased — see our methodology.