Elite Auto Works CA — car detailing in Sacramento

Elite Auto Works CA

●●●●● 5.0 · 127 reviews

Ranked 9th of 29 detailers in Sacramento, CA

90.2 TopScore

Elite Auto Works CA consistently receives outstanding customer feedback for its high-quality work, efficiency, and exceptional customer service. Reviewers frequently commend the team's ability to perform a wide range of services, often exceeding expectations by going the extra mile and maintaining excellent communication throughout the process. They are noted for their precision, even on complex projects, and their friendly, knowledgeable staff.

What customers praise

  • High-quality and precise workmanship, even on complex modifications and new vehicles.
  • Exceptional customer service, characterized by excellent communication, friendliness, and knowledgeable staff.
  • Efficiency and ability to accommodate multiple services or last-minute requests.
  • Willingness to go above and beyond, including thorough surface preparation and partnering with other shops for comprehensive projects.

Things to consider

No recurring criticisms were identified across the provided customer reviews.

Specialties

Window Tinting (including ceramic film)Ceramic CoatingPaint Protection Film (PPF/Clear Bra)Vehicle Wraps (vinyl coating, chrome delete)Detailing (buffing, surface cleaning)

Best for: Vehicle owners seeking comprehensive and high-quality aesthetic and protective modifications, including tinting, ceramic coatings, PPF, wraps, and detailing, who value excellent customer service and efficient, precise execution.

Reviewers frequently mention: Ryan, Josh, Sergio.

Services offered

Ceramic CoatingWindow Tinting

Location & Google reviews

Elite Auto Works CA pricing

Full Detail (from) $125–425

Prices listed on Elite Auto Works CA's website; confirm when you request a quote.

Business details

Websiteeliteautoworksca.com
Phone(916) 693-1071
Address4555 Auburn Blvd #5, Sacramento, California, 95841
LocationSacramento, California
MapView on Google Maps
For business owners

Is this your business?

Claim Elite Auto Works CA to add photos, update your services and hours, respond to your ranking, and get a Verified Pro badge — free.

Claim This Listing
Free · No obligation

Request a quote from Elite Auto Works CA

Send your request straight to Elite Auto Works CA and get a quote — usually within the hour.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your request.

← See All 29 Top Detailers in Sacramento

Explore the area

Detailers near Sacramento

This profile summarizes themes from 8+ public customer reviews. TopDetailers does not republish individual reviews. Rankings are independent and cannot be purchased — see our methodology.