Florida Mobile Detailing — car detailing in Apopka

Florida Mobile Detailing

●●●●● 5.0 · 74 reviews

Ranked 2nd of 18 detailers in Apopka, FL

94.5 TopScore

Florida Mobile Detailing, particularly Chris/Christopher, consistently earns high praise for delivering exceptional mobile detailing services. Customers frequently commend their professionalism, punctuality, and meticulous attention to detail, which results in vehicles being transformed to a pristine, often showroom-ready condition. They are noted for their ability to tackle challenging issues such as severe mold, mildew, water damage, and persistent smoke odors, all while offering competitive and fair pricing.

Recent work

Photos from Florida Mobile Detailing.

What customers praise

  • Exceptional attention to detail and meticulous work
  • Professional, friendly, and courteous service
  • Punctual and reliable (on time)
  • Responsive communication and easy scheduling
  • Competitive, fair, and honest pricing

Things to consider

No recurring criticisms were identified in the provided customer reviews.

Specialties

Comprehensive interior and exterior detailing (including nooks and crannies)Addressing severe issues like mold, mildew, and water damageEffective smoke odor removalLeather treatmentStreak-free window cleaning

Best for: Customers seeking a thorough, high-quality mobile detailing service, especially for challenging issues like smoke removal, mold, or water damage, and those who value meticulous attention to detail and professional, convenient service at their home.

Reviewers frequently mention: Chris, Christopher.

Services offered

Full DetailBoat DetailingCeramic CoatingEngine Bay DetailingExterior DetailingInterior DetailingMobile DetailingPaint CorrectionPaint EnhancementPolishingRV Detailing

Location & Google reviews

Florida Mobile Detailing pricing

Full Detail (from) $140–400
Interior Detailing (from) $100–220
Exterior Detailing (from) $100–220
Paint Correction (from) $300

Prices listed on Florida Mobile Detailing's website; confirm when you request a quote.

Business details

Websiteflorida-mobile-detailing.com
Phone(407) 436-7730
LocationApopka, Florida
MapView on Google Maps
For business owners

Is this your business?

Claim Florida Mobile Detailing to add photos, update your services and hours, respond to your ranking, and get a Verified Pro badge — free.

Claim This Listing
Free · No obligation

Request a quote from Florida Mobile Detailing

Send your request straight to Florida Mobile Detailing and get a quote — usually within the hour.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your request.

← See All 18 Top Detailers in Apopka

Explore the area

Detailers near Apopka

This profile summarizes themes from 8+ public customer reviews. TopDetailers does not republish individual reviews. Rankings are independent and cannot be purchased — see our methodology.