93 Detailing — car detailing in Cornelius

93 Detailing

●●●●● 5.0 · 71 reviews

Ranked 4th of 23 detailers in Cornelius, NC

89.5 TopScore

93 Detailing consistently receives high praise for its meticulous and high-quality car detailing services. Customers highlight the exceptional attention to detail, transforming vehicles to look brand new, even those with years of neglect or challenging paint finishes. The business offers both comprehensive full detailing and convenient weekly cleaning services, including a mobile option where they bring their own supplies. Reviewers frequently commend the ease of scheduling, outstanding customer service, and the consistent, top-notch results delivered by Riley and the team.

Recent work

Photos from 93 Detailing.

What customers praise

  • Exceptional attention to detail
  • Consistent high-quality results
  • Convenient mobile service
  • Excellent customer service
  • Easy scheduling

Things to consider

No recurring criticisms were identified in the provided customer reviews.

Specialties

Full interior and exterior detailingWeekly car maintenance washesMobile detailing serviceRestoration of neglected or older vehiclesSwirl removal and difficult paint care

Best for: Car owners seeking meticulous detailing, regular maintenance, convenient mobile service, or restoration for neglected/older vehicles, including car enthusiasts who appreciate a high level of care.

Reviewers frequently mention: Riley.

Services offered

Full DetailCeramic CoatingExterior DetailingInterior DetailingMobile Detailing

Location & Google reviews

93 Detailing pricing

Full Detail (per vehicle) $170–490
Interior Detailing (per vehicle) $220–330
Wash & Wax (per vehicle) $65–105

Prices listed on 93 Detailing's website; confirm when you request a quote.

Business details

Website93detailing.com
Phone(704) 774-4889
Address9216 Westmoreland Rd suite j, Cornelius, North Carolina, 28031
LocationCornelius, North Carolina
MapView on Google Maps
For business owners

Is this your business?

Claim 93 Detailing to add photos, update your services and hours, respond to your ranking, and get a Verified Pro badge — free.

Claim This Listing
Free · No obligation

Request a quote from 93 Detailing

Send your request straight to 93 Detailing and get a quote — usually within the hour.

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your request.

← See All 23 Top Detailers in Cornelius

Explore the area

Detailers near Cornelius

This profile summarizes themes from 8+ public customer reviews. TopDetailers does not republish individual reviews. Rankings are independent and cannot be purchased — see our methodology.